Infrastructure
Arizona vs New York: Largest Airport
Arizona's largest airport is Phoenix Sky Harbor International; New York's is John F. Kennedy International.
Arizona
Phoenix Sky Harbor International (PHX)
New York
John F. Kennedy International (JFK)
People also ask
Arizona vs New York Largest Airport — common questions
QWhat is Arizona's largest airport?
Arizona's largest airport is Phoenix Sky Harbor International (PHX).
QWhat is New York's largest airport?
New York's largest airport is John F. Kennedy International (JFK).
More comparisons: Arizona vs New York
Grouped tabs keep the deep-dive links tighter and easier to scan.
Explore each state
Data source and freshness
Primary source
Data period
Latest incorporated annual passenger data
Dataset reviewed
July 23, 2026
Method note
Largest commercial airport assigned by passenger volume.